Shareholders

Share capital

The share capital of CD PROJEKT S.A. amounts to PLN 96 120 000 and is divided into 96 120 000 shares with a nominal value of PLN 1.00 (one) per share. All shares are ordinary bearer shares.

CD PROJEKT S.A. shareholder structure1:

Full Name No. of shares % of share capital No. of votes % of votes
Marcin Iwiński12,150,00012.64%12,150,00012.64%
Michał Kiciński2310,486,10610.91%10,486,10610.91%
Piotr Nielubowicz6,135,1976.38%6,135,1976.38%
Adam Kiciński3,322,4813.46%3,322,4813.46%
Nationale-Nederlanden PTE34,998,5205.20%4,998,5205.20%
Free Float59,027,69661.41%59,027,69661.41%
Total 96,120,000 100% 96,120,000 100%

1 the shareholder structure is updated on the basis of formal notifications issued by shareholders who control at least 5% of votes at the General Meeting
2 according to notification issued on 6 December 2016
3 according to notification issued on 13 July 2017